Tag Archives: Biodata alif S4

S4 Indonesian Boyband Profile

Standar

S4 is an Indonesian Boyband which is debuted on 30 October, 2012
The members are winners of Galaxy Superstar, Audition by CUBE Entertainment.

Four of them had their training in Korea under the program,Galaxy Superstars.
S4 Stands for Sexy,Sweet,Smart and Sentimental
Members
- Firly (Leader)
- Jeje
- Arthur
- Alif
Record Label : Ys Media Entertainment
General Manager : Park Young Soo Dan Louis Go
Current Location : Jakarta
Contact Info:
Press Contact Ys Media Entertainment , Galaxy Superstar , & Cube Entertainment

Their Debut MV’s featuring Hyuna (Rap Only):

Recently, they performed at MU:CON Seoul
They Sang 2AM’s I wonder if you hurt like me, She is my girl, and Driving me crazy

In october,31 they performed in 4minute showcase ‘Volume Up Party’

the English Version of She is my girl was written by G.Na

Galaxy Superstar Finalist with Beast

Members :
‘Sentimental’ Arthur
[IMG]
Name : Arthur Stefano Anapaku (SENTIMENTAL)
Nickname : Arthur (아르쑤르)
Place of Birth : Waingapu – Kupang, Nusa Tenggara Timur,Indonesia
Date of Birth : 19 September 1991
Position : Visual, Rapper, Vokalis
Height/Weight : 183 cm / 65kg
Twitter : @Arthur_Stefano
[IMG]
‘Sweet’ Jeje
Name : Jefri Haris Gurusinga (SWEET)
Nickname : Jeje (제제)
Place of Birth : Namorambe, Medan
Date of Birth : 30 Maret 1989
Position : Leader Vocal
Height/Weight : 178cm / 67kg
Twitter : @jefrigurusinga
[IMG]
‘Sexy’ Firly
Name : Firly Firlana
TTL : Lhokseumawe, Aceh, 15 Desember 1987
position : Leader, Rapper, Vocalist, dancer
Height : 184 cm
Weight : 72 kg
Twitter : @FirlyFirlana
[IMG]
‘Smart’ ALIF
Name : Alif Rizky Prihantoro (SMART)
Nickname : Alif (알 리프)
Place of Birth : Tegal, Jawa Tengah
Date of Birth : 24 November 1993
Position : Maknae, Dance Machine
Height/Weight : 175cm / 62kg
Twitter : @AlifRizQ
Another Performances :

Actually they’re in CUBE’s subsidiary company for Indonesia : YS Entertainment
but CUBE help them in their Debut.. Please Give your support ^_^ Thank you